Schedule of all races


14-16 September 2018
SCHEDULE OF ALL RACES
 
Friday, September 14th
12:00 - 16:00 Athlete's Registration office open and package pick up.
13:00 - Bike course familiarization.
14:00 - Swim course familiarization. Notice! - The buoys are not in Saturday’s race position.
17:00 -Youth briefing and kids race
17:45 - Junior briefing.
18:30 - Elite briefing.
19:15 - Age group briefing.


Saturday, September 15th (men & women)

6:45-7:15 -  Athletes Lounge Open and Check in Youth.
7:00-7:45 - Transition area is open for Youth.
7:30-7:45 - Swim warm up for Youth.
7:45  Pre start procedure
8:00 - Ohrid ETU Balkan Championship Start Youth race Men .
8:03 - Ohrid ETU Balkan Championship Start Youth race Women. (last athlete finish 8:50)
9:00-Awards Ceremony for categorie Youth men and women
8:30-9:00 - Athletes Lounge Open and Check in Junior  women & men.
9:00-9:45 - Transition area is open for Junior women and men.
9:30-9:45 - Swim warm up for women.
9:50- Pre start procedure women
10:00 - Ohrid ETU Balkan Championship Junior  Women Start.(last athlete finish 11:30)
11:45-Awards Ceremony for categorie Junior women
11:15- Transition open for Junior men.
11:30-11:45 - Swim warm up for Junior men.
11:50 - Pre start procedure Junior men.
12:00 -Ohrid ETU Balkan Championship Junior Men Start.(last athlete finish 13:30) 
13:45-Awards Ceremony for categorie Junior men .
13:30-14:00-Athletes Lounge Open and Check in Elite women & men.
14:00-14:45 Transition area is open for Elite women and men.
14:30-14:45 Swim warm up for Elite women
14:50- Pre start procedure Elite women
15:00- Ohrid ETU Balkan Championship Elite Women Start.(last athlete finish 16:30) 
16:45-Awards Ceremony for categorie Elite women
16:15-Transition open for Elite men.
16:30-16:45 Swim warm up for Elite men
16:50 -Pre start procedure Elite men
17:00 -Ohrid ETU Balkan Championship Elite Men Start.(last athlete finish 18:30) 
18:45 -Awards Ceremony for categorie Elite Men


Sunday, September 16th.

6:45-7:15 - Athletes Lounge Open and Check in Age group women & men.
7:00-7:45 - Transition area is open for Age group women & men
7:30-7:45 - Swim warm up for Age groupe woman & men
8:00 - Ohrid ETU Balkan Championship Start Age Groupe women & men.(last athlete finish 10:00)
10:15-Awards Ceremony for categorie Age Groupe athlete
10:00 -10:30 Kids reace transition open
10:45-11:00 Kids race wave start (last athlete from kids race finish 11:45)
12:15-Awards Ceremony for categorie Kids 
12:00-12:45 Transition Open Mix Relay 
12:30-12:45 Swim warm up mix relay
12:50 - Pre start procedure mix relay
13:00-Ohrid ETU Balkan Championship Mix Relay Start (last team finish 14:30)
14:45 - Awards Ceremony of mix relay 
 
*In September the Sun rise in 6:45h and Sun set at 18:45h